Commodores, Secretaries, and Treasurers

YEAR COMMODORE FLEET SECRETARY FLEET TREASURER FLEET
2015-16 Mike LaHaye 70 John Cutler 2 Kay Snider 2
2013-14 Mike Macina 34 Louise Woodruff   34, 73 Kay Snider   2
2011-12 Russ Carr 57 Bill Murphey III  63 Kay Snider   2
2009-10 Eric Jones 34, 57 Bill Murphey III  63 Kay Snider   2
2007-08 Joel Ver Plank 50 Robin Durschmidtt   73, 34 Kay Snider   2
2005-06 Elizabeth Brincklow 69 Ronald Hoffman   51 Kay Snider   2
2003-04 Ward Woodruff 34, 73 Ronald Hoffman   51 Jorge J. Ibanez-Delgado  17
2001-02 Bob Geary 34, 57 Elizabeth Brincklow   69 Jorge J. Ibanez-Delgado  17
1999-00 Bill O’Hara 23 Jim Kelly   7 Skip Nitchie   61
1997-98 Zeke Durica 69 Jim Kelly   7 Skip Nitchie   61
1995-96 Robert C. Warner 63 Douglas D. Woods  7 Zeke Durica   69
1993-94 Jeffrey A. Deutsch 2 Douglas D. Woods  7 Robert C. Warner  63
1991-92 Richard I. Torpey 63 Douglas D. Woods  7 Robert C. Warner  63
1989-90 Gerald R. Daly 34 Robert S. Stoops  18 Robert C. Warner  63
1987-88 John J. Collins 43 Robert S. Stoops  18 Gerald R. Daly  34
1985-86 Robert T. Rude 4 Frederick F. (Ted) Seymour 4 Warren H. Hamm  61
1983-84 Charles R. Sligh III 50 Frederick E. (Ted) Seymour 4 Warren H. Hamm  61
1981-82 Paul D. Risher 14 J.Rutledge Delgado   2 Robert T. Rude  4
1979-80 Dean Snider 2 John T. Gorby  14 Robert T. Rude  4
1977-78 Charles P. Shoemaker Jr. 5 John T. Gorby  14 Bert Foster   20
1975-76 Robert S. Jones 34 Harry Perlberg Jr.  1 Charles P. Shoemaker Jr. 5
1973-74 Donald D. Marsden 14 Harry Perlberg Jr.  1 Suzanne M. Speed  34
1972 Merle Hallett 8 Donald D. Marsden  14 Robert S. Jones  34
1971 Merle Hallett 8 Donald D. Marsden  14 Robert Shaughnessy   16
1969-70 Harold H. Power 7 Donald D. Marsden  14 Merle Hallett   8
1967-68 Benjamin H. Bryon Jr. 14 E. James Renz  1 Harold H. Power  7
1965-66 James F. Fulton 1 William A. Jackson Jr. 14 E. James Renz  1
1964 Charles A. Krasne 1 Lawrence Kamisher   1 Lawrence Kamisher   1
1962-63 Gene Reichert 1 Simon S. Scheuer  1 John M. O’Connell  1

 

Vice Commodores

YEAR RULES FLEET REGIONAL AFFAIRS FLEET PUBLICITY FLEET
2015-16 Jeff Millin 35 Peter Kogut 23 Neil Lynch 35
2013-14 Jeff Millin   63 Bill Murphey   63 Mike LaHaye   70
2011-12 Mike Macina   70 Mike LaHaye   70 Louise Woodruff   34, 73
2009-10 Robin Durrschmidt   23 Peter Kogut   23 Louise Woodruff   34, 73
2007-08 Russ Carr   23 Peter Kogut   23 Wes Kroeze   29
2005-06 Russ Carr   23 Peter Kogut   23 Jack Patterson   70
2004 Eric Jones   69 Elizabeth Brincklow   69 Bill Blackman   7
2003 Eric Jones   69 Elizabeth Brincklow   69 Doug Wood   7
2001-02 Eric Jones   73, 34 Ward Woodruff   73, 34 Alexey Kampf   10
2000 Bob Geary   34, 73 Ward Woodruff   34, 73 Alexey Kampf   10
1999 Michael Little   8 Cai Svendsen   8 Bob Geary   57
1997-98 Michael Little   8 Cai Svendsen   8 Bill O’Hara   23
1993-96 Michael Little   43 John P. Jayne  43 Joel T. Birkmeier  31
1991-92 Jeffrey A. Deutsch  69 John “Zeke” Durica  69 Charles Perlo   16
1989-90 Richard I. Torpey  2 Jeffrey Deutsch   2 John “Zeke” Durica  69
1987-88 Robert C. Warner  63 Richard I. Torpey  63 Edward Brennan   7
1985-86 Robert C. Warner  43 John J. Collins  43 Edward Brennan   7
1983-84 Robert T. Rude  43 John J. Collins  43 Roy J. Pressler  29
1981-82 Roy Pressler   14 Andrew J. Acton  14 Charles R. Sligh III 50
1980 Roy Pressler   14 Paul D. Risher  14 Charles R. Sligh III 50
1979 Roy Pressler   14 Paul D. Risher  14 Norman T. Budde  3
1978 Dean Snider   14 Paul D. Risher  14 Norman T. Budde  3
1977 Dean Snider   14 Paul D. Risher  14 William E. LaBarge  50
1975-76 Robert S. Curtis  2 Dean Snider   2 Robert L. Sligh  50
1973-74 Robert S. Curtis  34 Robert S. Jones  34 Gerald R. Daly  34
1972 John Calimafde   14 C. Raymond Westcott  14 Sidney L. Hathaway Jr. 4
1971 Carl Anderson   37 Armon E. Kamesar  37 Sidney L. Hathaway Jr. 4
1969-70 Alden R. Walls  37 Armon E. Kamesar  37 George V. Rittenhouse  7
1968 Wm A. Jackson Jr. 1 Joseph S. Darling Jr. 1 Edward T. O’Brien  38
1967 George K. Brazill Jr. 14 William A. Jackson Jr. 14 Marcia Wiley   32
1966 John M. O’Connell  32 Marcia Wiley   32 Benjamin H. Byron Jr. 14
1965 John M. O’Connell  1 Milton J. Lichtenstein  1 Benjamin H. Byron Jr. 14
1964 George K. Brazill Jr.              
1962-63 Robert Davis                

 

Executive Secretaries, Yearbook Editors, Newsletter Editors

YEAR EXE. SECRETARY YEARBOOK EDITOR NEWSLETTER EDITOR
2011-14 none   Laurel Jellison   Bill Kelley 
2010 none   none    Bill Kelley 
2008-09 none   Joe Connelly   Bill Kelley 
2007 none   Dianne Kube   Dianne Kube 
2005-06 none   Ned Blake   Dianne Kube 
2004 none   Ned Blake   Dirk Van Zyverden
2001-03 none   Dirk Van Zyverden/Ned Blake Dirk Van Zyverden
2000 Skip Nitchie  Dirk Van Zyverden  Jay Robinson 
1999 Peg Stauffacher  Dirk Van Zyverden  Jay Robinson 
1997-98 Kelly Birkmeier  Gene Annis   Danny Bullard 
1996 Kelly Birkmeier  Gene Annis   Steve Kelly 
1994-95 Kelly Birkmeier  Lauren Stevenson   Kyle Deutsch 
1993 Robin Durrschmidt  Edith Morin   Kyle Deutsch 
1992 Robin Durrschmidt  Edith Morin   Charlie Sligh III
1989-91 Edward V. Terrell Edith Morin   Charlie Sligh III
1988 Edward V. Terrell Noreen Collins   Chuck Williams 
1985-87 Noreen Collins  Mark Fisher   Chuck Williams 
1984 Noreen Collins  Jerry Daly   Chuck Williams 
1982-83 Noreen Collins  Jerry Daly   Rut Delgado 
1981 Noreen Collins  Jerry Daly   Jack Gorby 
1978-80 Terry Bischoff  Jerry Daly   Jack Gorby 
1977 none   Jerry Daly   Jack Gorby 
1975-76 none   Jerry Daly   Mrs. Merrill Gibson
1974 none   Sydney L. Hathaway Jr. Harry Perlberg 
1973 none   Sydney L. Hathaway Jr. Harold Power 
1970-72 Helen M. Laranjo Sydney L. Hathaway Jr. Harold Power 
1969 Sue Freedman  Sydney L. Hathaway Jr. Harold Power 
1968 Sue Freedman  Mary K. Darling  none  
1967 Sue Freedman  Jerome Freedman   none  
1965-66 none   Jerome Freedman   none