Regional Commanders are responsible for overseeing regional affairs, above the Fleet level but below the national level. They are responsible for coordinating the efforts necessary for each year's regional championship, and for implementing any other region-wide programs.

 

YEAR REGION I FLEET REGION II FLEET REGION III FLEET
2011-16 Allan Terhune  63 Roy Adamson   57 Roy Adamson  57
2009-10 Allan Terhune  63 Mike Macina   34 Mike Macina  34
2007 Stan Sherbell  63 Mike Macina   34 Mike Macina  34
2005-06 Sarah Statmore  51 Russ Carr   57 Russ Carr  57
1998-04 Kenneth Coventry  32 Russ Carr   57 Russ Carr  57
1996-97 Kenneth Coventry  32 David Dunlap   5 David Dunlap  5
1993-95 Kenneth Coventry  32 David Dunlap   5 Gene Annis  IND
1991-92 Kenneth Coventry  32 Robert Morin   5 Gene Annis  IND
1990 Kenneth Coventry  32 Robert Morin   5 Charles Perlo  16
1989 John P. Craine 14 Robert Morin   5 Charles Perlo  16
1988 John P. Craine 14 Robert & Edith Morin 5 Charles Perlo  16
1987 John P. Craine 14 Henry Spingler   5 Charles Perlo  16
1986 Richard I. Torpey 63 Henry Spingler   5 Charles Perlo  16
1985 Douglas D. Wood 7 Charles Shoemaker Jr.  5 Charles Perlo  16
1983-84 Douglas D. Wood 7 Charles Shoemaker Jr.  5 Geoffrey E. Smith 27
1981-82 Douglas D. Wood 7 Sidney Speed   34 Geoffrey F. Smith 27
1979-80 Stephen Rudin  9 Sidney Speed   34 Geoffrey F. Smith 27
1978 Stephen Rudin  9 Sidney Speed   34 Bert Palmer  66
1977 Stephen Rudin  9 Alden R. Walls  4 Merle Hallett  8
1974-76 Herbert Schwartz  1 Alden R. Walls  4 Merle Hallett  8

 

YEAR REGION IV FLEET REGION V FLEET
2016 Randolph Bertin 30 Nick Lubar 29
2011-15 Randolph Bertin  30 Travis Van Neste 20
2009-10 Randolph Bertin  30 Dave Parlin  31
2005-08 Tom Groll  30 Jon Ogborn  43
2001-04 Tom Groll  30 Frank LaBelle  31
2000 Cynthia Creamer  30 Frank LaBelle  31
1999 Cynthia Creamer  30 Carl Foucht  23
1993-98 Becky Roof  2 Carl Foucht  23
1990-92 Kent Gordon  2 John Jayne  43
1989 Kent Gordon  2 Peter U  29
1988 Jeffrey Deutsch  2 Peter U  29
1986-87 John Lawler  2 Peter U  29
1983-85 John W. Norris 61 David 0 Higley 35
1982 John W. Norris 61 John Collins  43
1981 William Neuens  61 John Collins  43
1980 J. Rutledge Delgado 2 John Collins  43
1979 Eugene English  30 John Collins  43
1978 Eugene English  30 Roy Pressler  29
1976-77 Eugene English  30 Bert Foster  20
1975 Dean Snider  2 Frederic Horwitz  37
1974 Dean Snider  2 John Penner  37